skip navigation
Home Training Alumni Teams Madness Tourneys MVSA Board
Inn suites logo
Mvhs t 085

Welcome

to the home of Mounds View Softball!

Rice Creek Field Schedule

Spring/Summer 2019 Coaches

Level Coach Team Name Phone Level Coach Team Name Phone
10U Jamie Sinkula Black 612-298-6886
10U Steve Foley Mustangs 612-382-4616 14U A Jordan Pearson Mustangs 651-307-0361
10U Jason Proell Mustangs 763-458-1666 14U Mark Rust/Paul Bosneag Green 651-261-3817/651-271-7285
10U Charlie Tretter Green 651-270-1140
12U Mark O'Connell Black 612-998-0517 14U Haily Dabrowski Black 612-554-8245
12U Scott Louder Fillies 651-206-2075 16U A Maggie Schley Stampede 763-486-3352
12U Gracie Holmboe/ Green 651-280-9113 16U Sammy Ostlund Mustangs 612-406-2601
12U Raelyn Robert Green 651-485-5243 18U Anthony Boone Mustangs 651-334-3340
12U Jim Morphew Fillies 612-408-5466 8U Kristen Priore Green
12U A Sadie Hanzalik Mustangs 651-468-6447 8U Jim Kalkes 612-638-7944
Traveling Director Nate Urfer 612-203-2495 Volunteers Amy Morphew 763-291-0174
Umpires Brian Olson 952-239-7352 Equipment Mike Robertson 612-226-9423
Concessions Debbie Teske 651-468-9675 Fields Dave Van House 612-618-1401

***** June 2019 Field Schedule*****

Date Time Field 1 North Cage Field 2 Field 3 South Cage Field 4
June-01 Tretter 10-noon
Mon-03 6:00 12U Games Rust Pearson 16U Games
7:00 O'Connell Rust Pearson Ostlund
Concessions
Tue-04 5:00 Ostlund
6:00 14U Games Holmboe 10U Games O'Connell Proell 14U Games
7:00 Pearson Sinkula Morphew Dabrowski
Concessions
Wed-05 6;00 12U Games 12U Games 16U Games 16U Games
7:00 Hanzalik Louder Ostlund Schley
Concessions
Thur-06 5:00 Ostlund
6:00 O'Connell Tretter Schley Holmboe
7:00 Morphew Hanzalik
Fri-07 6:00 Rust Sinkula Proell Pearson
7:00 Pearson
Sat-08 6:00 Hanzalik 10-noon
7:00
Sun-09 6:00
7:00
Mon-10 6:00 16U Games 12U Games Hanzalik Rust 14U Games
7:00 Schley O'Connell Rust Pearson
Concessions
Tue-11 6:00 10U Games Proell 10U Games 14U Games 18U Games
7:00 Proell Morphew Sinkula Pearson Boone
Concessions
Wed-12 6:00 14U Games 12U Games 10U Games Rust 16U Games
7:00 Dabrowski Morphew Sinkula Ostlund
Concessions
Thur-13 6:00 14U Games 14U Games 14U Games Holmboe 18U Games
7:00 Rust Morphew Dabrowski Pearson Hanzalik Boone
Concessions
Fri-14 6:00 Field Dressed Proell Field Dressed Field Dressed Pearson Fields Dressed
7:00 for 8U Tourney for 8U Tourney for 8U Tourney for 8U Tourney
Sat-15 8U Tourney 8U Tourney 8U Tourney 8U Tourney
Sun-16 4:30
7:00
Mon-17 6:00 10U Games Holmboe Schley Rust Pearson
7:00 Tretter Rust Pearson
Concessions
Tue-18 6:00 10U Games 12U Games O'Connell 16U Games
7:00 Proell Sinkula Holmboe Morphew Schley
Concessions
Wed-19 6:00 16U Games Rust 14U Games 12U Games 12U Games
7:00 Ostlund Hanzaik Dabrowski Holmboe O'Connell
Concessions
Thur-20 6:00 14U Games O'Connell 14U Games 18U Games
7:00 Rust Hanzalik Morphew Pearson Boone
Concessions
Fri-21 6:00 Holmboe Proell Pearson
7:00 Pearson
Sat-22 10:00am Sinkula 9-11 Tretter 10-noon Hanzalik 10-noon Holmboe 10-12
7:00
Sun-23 6:00
7:00
Mon-24 6:00 12U Games 8U Games 8U Games Rust 12U Games
7:00 Louder Pearson Priore Kalkes Hanzalik
Concessions
Tue-25 6:00 14U Games 10U Games 10U Games Holmboe
7:00 Dabrowski Tretter Proell Morphew
Concessions
Wed-26 6:00 16U Games 8U Games O'Connell Sinkula 14U Games
7:00 Schley Kalkes Hanzalik Rust
Concessions
Thur-27 5:00 Ostlund
Thur-27 6:00 14U Games Tretter Sinkula 14U Games
7:00 Dabrowski Morphew Rust
Fri-28 All Day 10U Qualifier 10U Qualifier 10U Qualifier Pearson 10U Qualifier
Sat-29 All Day 10U Qualifier 10U Qualifier 10U Qualifier 10U Qualifier
Sun-30 All Day 10U Qualifier 10U Qualifier 10U Qualifier 10U Qualifier

****July 2019 Field Schedule******

Date Time Field 1 North Cage Field 2 Field 3 South Cage Field 4
Mon-01 6:00
7:00
Tue-02 6:00 14U Games Foley Rust 18U Games
7:00 Pearson Rust Boone
Concessions
Wed-03 6:00
7:00
Thur-04 4:30
Thur-04 6:00
7:00
Fri-05 4:30
6:00
7:00
Sat-06
Sun-07 6:00
7:00
Mon-08 5:00 Schley
Mon-08 6:00 16U Games 14U Games Tretter Schley O'Connell
7:00 Ostlund Pearson
Concessions
tue-9 5:00 Schley
Tue-9 6:00 Rust Morphew
7:00 Rust Morphew
Wed-10 5:00 O'Connell
6:00 16U Games 14U Games Hanzalik 14U Games
7:00 Schley Pearson Tretter Dabrowski
Concessions
Thur-11 4:00 Ostlund
Thur-11 5:00 Schley
Thur-11 6:00 Rust Hanzalik Morphew
7:00 Rust Morphew
Fri-12 6:00
7:00
Sat-13 Qualifier Tourney Qualifier Tourney Qualifier Tourney Qualifier Tourney
All Day All Day All Day All Day
Sun-14 6:00 Qualifier Tourney Qualifier Tourney Qualifier Tourney Qualifier Tourney
All Day All Day All Day All Day
Mon-15 4:30
6:00 Tretter Morphew O'Connell
7:00 Morphew
Tue-16 4:30
6:00 Schley Rust Hanzalik Morphew Tretter
7:00 Rust Morphew
Wed-17 6:00 Foley Hanzalik O'Connell
7:00 Proell
Thur-18 5:00 Schley
Thur-18 6:00 Rust Hanzalik Schley Tretter
7:00 Rust
Fri-19 6:00 Fields Prepped Fields Prepped Fields Prepped Fields Prepped
7:00 for State for State for State for State
Sat-20 State Tourney State Tourney State Tourney State Tourney
All Day All Day All Day All Day
Sun-21 6:00 State Tourney State Tourney State Tourney State Tourney
7:00 All Day All Day All Day All Day
Mon-22 6:00 Rust O'Connell
7:00 Rust
Tue-23 5:00 Schley Pearson
Tue-23 6:00
7:00
Wed-24 6:00 Fields Prepped Rust Fields Prepped Fields Prepped Schley Fields Prepped
7:00 for Nationals for Nationals for Nationals for Nationals
Thur-25 6:00 16U Nationals 16U Nationals 16U Nationals 16U Nationals
7:00 All day All day All day All day
Fri-26 6:00 16U Nationals 16U Nationals 16U Nationals 16U Nationals
7:00 All day All day All day All day
Sat-27 6:00 16U Nationals 16U Nationals 16U Nationals 16U Nationals
7:00 All day All day All day All day
Sun-28 6:00 16U Nationals 16U Nationals 16U Nationals 16U Nationals
7:00 All day All day All day All day
Mon-29 6:00 O'Connell
7:00
Tue-30 6:00
7:00
Wed-31 5:00 O'Connell
6:00
7:00