skip navigation
Home 2018 MVSA Training MVSA Alumni MVSA Teams Madness Tourneys MVSA Board
Inn suites logo
Mvhs t 085

Welcome

to the home of Mounds View Softball!

Rice Creek Field Schedule

Fall Ball Coaches 2018

Level Coach Team Name Phone Level Coach Team Name Phone
10U Amber Munsterman 651-417-9800 14U Stampede Jordan Pearson 651-307-0361
10U Jason Proell 763-458-9886 14U Mark Rust 651-261-3817
10U Charlie Tretter 651-270-1140 16U Stampede Felicia Hamann 763-744-8794
12U Mark O'Connell 612-998-0517 16U Mark Ballwanz 651-470-2726
12U Scott Louder 651-206-2075 18U Ted Labey/John Peschel Mustangs 651-755-1026/651-788-6494
12U Dave Barrett 612-590-4313
Traveling Director Nate Urfer 612-203-2495
Umpires Brian Olson 952-239-7352 Equipment Mike Robertson 612-226-9423
Concessions Debbie Teske 651-468-9675 Fields Dave Van House 612-618-1401

****August 2018 Field Schedule*****

Date Time Field 1 North Cage Field 2 Field 3 South Cage Field 4
Wed-01 6:00
7:00
Thur-02 6:00
Fri-03 6;00
7:00
Sat-04 4:15
6:00
7:00
Sun-05 6:00
7:00
Mon-06 6:00
7:00
Tue-07 6:00
7:00
Wed-08 6:00
7:00
Thur-09 6:00
7:00
Fri-10 6:00
7:00
Sat-11 6:00
Sun-12 6:00
7:00
Mon-13 6:00
7:00
Tue-14 4:30
6:00
7:00
Wed-15 6:00
7:00
Thur-16 4:30 .
6:00
7:00
Fri-17 6:00
7:00
Sat-18 5:00
6:00
7:00
Sunr-19 6:00
7:00
Mon-20 6:00
7:00
Tue-21 6:00 O'Connell
7:00
Wed-22 6:00 Louder
7:00 O'Connell
Thur-23 6:00 Pitching
7:00 Clinic
Fri-24 6:00 Fields dressed Hamann Louder Fields Dressed
Sat-25 Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed
Sun-26 6:00 Fall Ball Fall Ball Fall Ball Fall Ball
7:00 All Day All Day All Day All Day
Mon-27 6:00 10U Combined 10U Combined
7:00 10U Combined 10U Combined
Tue-28 6:00 Ballwanz Louder
7:00 O'Connell Hamann
Wed-29 6:00 Rust Louder
7:00 O'Connell
Thur-30 6:00 Pitching Munsterman Tretter
7:00 Clinic Hamann Proell
Fri-31 6:00

****September 2018 Field Schedule******

Date Time Field 1 North Cage Field 2 Field 3 South Cage Field 4
Sat-01
Sun-02 4:30
6:00
Mon-03 6:00 10U Combined 10U Combined
7:00 10U Combined 10U Combined
Tue-04 6:00 Louder
7:00 Tretter
Wed-05 6:00 Ballwanz Rust
7:00 O'Connell
Thur-06 6:00 Pitching Hamann Proell Louder/Barrett
7:00 Clinic
Fri-07 6:00 Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed
Sat-08 6:00 Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed
Labey
Sun-09 4:30 Fall Ball Fall Ball Fall Ball Fall Ball
6:00 All Day All Day All Day All Day
Mon-10 6:00 10U Combined 10U Combined
7:00 10U Combined 10U Combined
Tue-11 6:00 Louder
7:00
Wed-12 6:00 Hamann Barrett Rust Ballwanz
7:00 Tretter
Thur-13 6:00 Pitching Louder Pearson Hamann
7:00 Clinic O'Connell
Fri-14 6:00 Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed
Sat-15 Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed
Pearson 10-12
Sun-16 6:00 Fall Ball Fall Ball Fall Ball Fall Ball
7:00 All Day All Day All Day All Day
Mon-17 6:00 10U Combined 10U Combined
7:00 10U Combined 10U Combined
Tue-18 6:00 Pearson Louder
7:00
Wed-19 6:00 Tretter Barrett Rust Ballwanz
7:00
Thur-20 6:00 Pitching O'Connell Hamann Louder/Barrett
7:00 Clinic
Fri-21 Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed
Sat-22 Fall Ball week 4 Fall Ball week 4 Fall Ball week 4 Fall Ball week 4
Sun-23 Fall Ball week 4 Fall Ball week 4 Fall Ball week 4 Fall Ball week 4
All Day All Day All Day All Day
Mon-24 6:00 10U Combined 10U Combined
7:00 10U Combined 10U Combined
Tue-25 6:00 Pearson Louder
7:00
Wed-26 6:00 Pearson Barrett Rust Tretter Ballwanz
7:00
Thur-27 6:00 Pitching O'Connell Barrett Louder
7:00 Clinic
Fri-28 Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed
Sat-29 Fall Ball State Fall Ball State Fall Ball State Fall Ball State
4:30 Stampede 4:30 18U
Sun-30 Fall Ball State Fall Ball State Fall Ball State Fall Ball State
All Day All Day All Day All Day