skip navigation
Home MVSA Winter Training MVSA Teams MVSA Alumni 2017 Madness Tourneys MVSA Board
Inn suites logo
Mvhs t 085

Welcome

to the home of Mounds View Softball!

Rice Creek Field Schedule

Summer Traveling Coaches 2017

Level Coach Team Name Phone Level Coach Team Name Phone
8U Raelyn Roberts/Gracie Holmboe Stampede 651-485-5243/651-280-9113 8U Ashley Kluz/Andrea Beethe Mustangs 651-417-1219/651-368-3227
10U Dave Barrett Barrett 612-590-4313 12U Troy McCulloch Thundering Herd 651-336-5090
10U Jason Hamilton Colts 612-234-2211 12U Mark Rust Mustangs 651-636-0686
10U Scott Louder Fillies 651-206-207 14U Tess Martin Knightmares 612-281-4736
10U Mike Robertson Mustangs 651-604-0774 14UA Maggie Schley/Amy Irving Mustangs 763-486-3352/651-322-0034
10U Colleen Norman Black 651-216-1121 14U Mark Ballwanz/Jake Minnig Black
12U Tim Tekautz Lancers 763-548-4798 16UA Jordan Pearson Mustangs 651-307-0361
Traveling Director Nate Urfer 612-203-2495 16U Debbie Teske Black 651-468-9675
Umpires Brian Olson 952-239-7352 18U Al Lavalle Mustangs 612-741-6197
Concessions Lora Hanks 612-600-1414 Fields Dave Van House 612-618-1401

******June 2017 Field Schedule*******

Date Time Field 1 North Cage Field 2 Field 3 South Cage Field 4
Thurs-01 6:00 MSHSL 10U Games 10U Games Robertson
7:00 Section final Louder Norman Pearson
Concessions
Fri-02 6:00 Teske Teske Pearson
7:00
Sat-03
Sun- 04
Mon-05 6:00 Irving Jacob 12U Games 8U Practice
7:00 McCulloch O'Dougherty
Tues-06 6:00 14U Games 10U Games 18U Games 14U Games
7:00 Martin Hamilton Lavalle Minnig
Concessions
Wed-07 6:00 8U Game
7:00 Irving Stampede O'Dougherty
Thurs-08 6:00 14U Games 10U Games 14U Games Teske 10U Games
7:00 Irving/Schley Pearson Robertson Martin Louder
Concessions
Fri-09 6:00 Teske
7:00
Sat-10
Sun-11
Mon-12 6:00 16U Games Irving 14U Games 12U Games 8U Practice 12U Games
7:00 Pearson Minnig Rust Tekautz
Concessions
Tues-13 6:00 14U Games 10U Games 18U Games 10U Games
7:00 Minnig Barrett Lavalle Louder
Concessions
Wed-14 6:00 10U Games 12U Games 8U Game-Mustang 12U Games
7:00 Norman Tekautz Irving McCulloch
Concessions
Thurs-15 6:00 18U Games Teske 10U Games 14U Games Rust 12U Games
7:00 lavalle Norman Irving/Schley Pearson Tekautz
Concessions
Fri-16 6:00 Field dressed Field dressed Teske
7:00 for 8U Tourney for 8U Tourney
Sat-17 8U Tournament 8U Tournament Robetson 10-12
All Day All Day
Sun-18 Rust 4-6pm 12U Games 5-8
Jacobs
Mon-19 6:00 12U Games 12U Games 12U Games 8U Practice 16U Games
7:00 Rust Irving McCulloch Jacobs O'Dougherty Pearson
Concessions
Tues-20 6:00 10U Games 14U Games 10U Games 10U Games
7:00 Hamilton Irving/Schley Louder Robertson Barrett
Concessions
Wed-21 6:00 10U Games 8U Game 14U Games Norman 16U Games
7:00 Robertson Stampede Irving/Schley Rust Pearson
Concessions
Thurs-22 6:00 14U Games 16U Games 18U Games Hamilton 14U Games
7:00 Martin Jacobs Teske Lavalle Hamilton Minnig
Concessions
Fri-23 6:00 10U Qualifier 10U Qualifier 10U Qualifier Teske 10U Qualifier
Sat-24 10U Qualifier 10U Qualifier 10U Qualifier 10U Qualifier
All Day All Day All Day All Day
Sun-25 10U Qualifier 10U Qualifier 10U Qualifier 10u Qualifier
All Day All Day All Day Pearson 6pm
Mon-26 6:00 16U Games Irving 8U Practice
7:00 Teske Irving O'Dougherty
Concessions
Tues-27 6:00 14U Games Rust Jacobs 18U Games 14U Games
7:00 Irving/Schley Rust Lavalle Martin
Concessions
Wed-28 6:00 16U Games 8U Game O'Dougherty 14U Games
7:00 Pearson Mustangs Irving Minnig
Concessions
Thur-29 6:00 14U Games Teske 16U Games 18U Games Rust
7:00 Minnig Teske Lavalle Rust
Concessions
Fri-30 6:00 Teske
7:00

*****July 2017 Field Schedule*****

Date Time Field 1 North Cage Field 2 Field 3 South Cage Field 4
Sat-01 6:00
7:00
Sun-02 6:00
7:00
Mon-03 6:00
7:00
Tues-04 6:00
7:00
Wed-05 6:00 16U Games
7:00 Teske
Concessions
Thur-06 6;00 14U Games
7:00 Schley
Concessions
Fri-07 6:00 Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed
7:00 for 12U State for 12U State for 12U State for 12U State
Sat-08 6:00 12U State 12U State 12U State 12U State
7:00 All Day All Day All Day All Day
Sun-09 6:00 12U State 12U State 12U State 12U State
7:00 All Day All Day All Day All Day
Mon-10 6:00 16U Games
7:00 Pearson
Concessions
Tues-11 6:00 14u Games 18U Games
7:00 Minnig Lavalle
Concessions
Wed-12 6:00 16U Games
7:00 Pearson
Thur-13 6:00
7:00
Fri-14 6:00
7:00
Sat-15 6:00
7:00
Sun-16 6:00
7:00
Mon-17 6:00
7:00
Tues-18 6:00
7:00
Wed-19 6:00
7:00
Thur-20 6:00
7:00
Fri-21 6:00 Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed
7:00 for 14U State for 14U State for 14U State for 14U State
Sat-22 6:00 14U State 14U State 14U State 14U State
7:00 All Day All Day All Day All Day
Sun-23 6:00 14U State 14U State 14U State 14U State
7:00 All Day All Day All Day All Day
Mon-24 6:00
7:00
Tues-25 6:00
7:00
Wed-26 6:00 Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed Fields Dressed
7:00 for 16U Nationals for 16U Nationals for 16U Nationals for 16U Nationals
Thur-27 6:00 16U Nationals 16U Nationals 16U Nationals 16U Nationals
7:00 All Day All Day All Day All Day
Fri-28 6:00 16U Nationals 16U Nationals 16U Nationals 16U nationals
7:00 All Day All Day All Day All Day
Sat-29 6:00 16U Nationals 16U Nationals 16U Nationals 16U Nationals
7:00 All Day All Day All Day All Day
Sun-30 6:00 16U Nationals 16U Nationals 16U Nationals 16U Nationals
7:00 All Day All Day All Day All Day
Mon-31 6:00
7:00